Delfi.Lv - Info

delfi.lv
delfi receives about 140,834 unique visitors and 719,663 (5.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,126.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,753,930.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank delfi.lv is ranked number 3,958 in the world and 0.0306% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Riga, 25, Latvia and links to network IP address 62.63.137.6.

About - Delfi.Lv

WRITE article about delfi.lv

How many visitors does delfi.lv get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
140,834
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,225,020
Daily Pageviews:
719,663 (5.11 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,958 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0306% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,490
Average Load Time:
(2590 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Latvia 76.1%83.4%9
Russia 6.8%3.0%3856
United Kingdom 4.4%3.7%2956
Netherlands 1.8%1.3%3820
Denmark 1.5%2.4%1158
Germany 1.4%0.9%10952
Ukraine 1.2%0.3%4385
United States 1.0%0.9%58187
Belarus 0.7%0.6%1966

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
delfi.lv
76.82%61.76%4.21
rus.delfi.lv
43.28%32.79%3.97
calis.delfi.lv
4.51%2.17%2.5
turismagids.delfi.lv
2.56%0.91%1.9
forums.delfi.lv
1.42%0.31%1.2
zave.delfi.lv
0.77%0.34%2.3
tasty.delfi.lv
0.69%0.16%1.2
search.delfi.lv
0.54%0.20%1.9
tv-programma.delfi.lv
0.49%0.11%1.2
programma.delfi.lv
0.41%0.09%1.1
m.delfi.lv
0.39%0.09%1.2
id.delfi.lv
0.25%0.09%2.0
1188.delfi.lv
0.20%0.08%2.2
lacplesis.delfi.lv
0.16%0.06%1.9
OTHER
0%0.84%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush delfi.lv
Domain:
  delfi.lv
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

delfi.lv Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  11,096
Facebook shares:
  11,381
Facebook comments:
  4,389
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  26,866
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  1,023
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much delfi.lv can earn?

Website Value:
$3,753,930.34
Daily Revenue:
$1,126.67
Monthly Revenue:
$33,800.10
Yearly Revenue:
$411,234.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is delfi.lv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.63.137.6
ASN:
AS5518 
ISP:
Telia Latvija SIA 
Server Location:
Riga
25
Latvia
 

Other sites hosted on 62.63.137.6

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Latvija/Ziņas un mediji
Latviski/Ziņas un mēdiji

How did delfi.lv look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Fe-Node: duffy
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: DWS
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:45:14 GMT
X-Varnish: 4044051742 4044014803
Age: 22
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.63.137.2 300
A 62.63.137.6 300
A 62.63.137.4 300
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 600
Mname ns.delfi.lv
Rname hostmaster.delfi.lv
Serial Number 1444394154
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.delfi.lv 1800
NS ns2.delfi.lv 1800
NS ns3.delfi.lv 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lv...
[Domain]
Domain: delfi.lv
Status: active
Changed: 2012-09-05T14:18:11.268063+03:00

[Holder]
Type: Legal person
Name: A/S Delfi
Email: email
Phone: +371 67784050
Address: Mukusalas iela 41B-8, Riga, LV-1004, Latvija
RegNr: 40003504352

[Tech]
Type: Natural person
Email: email
Phone: +371 67784056

[Nservers]
Nserver: ns.delfi.lv
Nserver: ns2.delfi.lv
Nserver: ns3.delfi.lv

[Whois]
Updated: 2013-07-02T05:12:32.490758+00:00
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

domainbean.com
9 mins
muzicbook.com
9 mins
wexn***.com
13 mins
wa-islamah.net
14 mins
dealsncashback.com
14 mins
youjlzz.com
15 mins
thirugroups.in
16 mins
wowsweet.com
16 mins
carahackcoc.com
18 mins
toyota-saigon.com
18 mins

Last Viewed Sites

***subtitle.com
0 secs
scheduleview.disney.com
0 secs
petrescuesaga.com
0 secs
baixakui.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
shinjuku.info
0 secs
bcs-it.ru
0 secs
excelhome.net
0 secs
delfi.lv
0 secs
javfor.me
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
delfi.lv widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.