Delfi.Lv - Info delfi.lv

delfi receives about 106,500 unique visitors and 513,330 (4.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $852.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $482,173.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank delfi.lv is ranked number 4,536 in the world and 0.0213% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Riga, 25, Latvia and links to network IP address 62.63.137.4.

About - delfi.lv

Jaunākās ziņas, resursu katalogs, bezmaksas e-pasts, spēles, horoskopi, laika ziņas, e-komercija.
DELFI - Latvijas populārākais ziņu portāls. Aktuālās ziņas katru dienu, kā arī daudz citu jaunumu un izklaides - lasi DELFI.
How did delfi.lv look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is delfi.lv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
513,330 (4.82 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,536 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0213% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Latvia 76.3%81.5%9
Russia 7.3%4.5%3417
United Kingdom 4.5%3.5%3033
Ireland 1.8%2.5%657
Norway 1.4%1.6%965
Germany 1.3%1.2%10048
Ukraine 1.1%0.5%5002
United States 0.6%0.6%92506
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.3%2953
Finland 0.6%1.2%1633

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
delfi.lv
77.98%64.37%3.95
rus.delfi.lv
39.40%31.20%3.79
calis.delfi.lv
3.47%2.46%3.4
forums.delfi.lv
1.75%0.42%1.1
tv-programma.delfi.lv
0.55%0.19%1.7
programma.delfi.lv
0.54%0.11%1.0
m.delfi.lv
0.46%0.18%1.9
zave.delfi.lv
0.41%0.13%1.5
netbook.delfi.lv
0.24%0.25%5.0
foto.delfi.lv
0.22%0.12%2.7
1188.delfi.lv
0.16%0.07%2.0
lacplesis.delfi.lv
0.15%0.06%1.9
reklama.delfi.lv
0.15%0.05%1.7
prikol.delfi.lv
0.09%0.17%10
OTHER
0%0.21%0

How fast does delfi.lv load?

Average Load Time:
(2232 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,959
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush delfi.lv
Domain:
  delfi.lv
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is delfi.lv?

Facebook likes:
  11,096
Facebook shares:
  11,381
Facebook comments:
  4,389
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  26,866
Google +:
  1,023
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much delfi.lv can earn?

Website Value:
$482,173.21
Daily Revenue:
$852.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$310,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is delfi.lv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.63.137.4
ASN:
AS5518 
ISP:
Telia Latvija SIA 
Server Location:
Riga
25
Latvia
 

Other sites hosted on 62.63.137.4

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Latvija/Ziņas un mediji
Latviski/Ziņas un mēdiji

What sites are related to delfi.lv?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Fe-Node: duffy
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: DWS
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:45:14 GMT
X-Varnish: 4044051742 4044014803
Age: 22
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 600
Mname ns.delfi.lv
Rname hostmaster.delfi.lv
Serial Number 1466597756
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.63.137.2 297
A 62.63.137.6 297
A 62.63.137.4 297
NS ns.delfi.lv 1797
NS ns3.delfi.lv 1797
NS ns2.delfi.lv 1797

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lv...
[Domain]
Domain: delfi.lv
Status: active
Changed: 2012-09-05T14:18:11.268063+03:00

[Holder]
Type: Legal person
Name: A/S Delfi
Email: email
Phone: +371 67784050
Address: Mukusalas iela 41B-8, Riga, LV-1004, Latvija
RegNr: 40003504352

[Tech]
Type: Natural person
Email: email
Phone: +371 67784056

[Nservers]
Nserver: ns.delfi.lv
Nserver: ns2.delfi.lv
Nserver: ns3.delfi.lv

[Whois]
Updated: 2013-07-02T05:12:32.490758+00:00
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
delfi.lv widget